Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1
9:00 am Alpine @ SL NVAC/Districts Stowe (Stowe) Stowe Mountain Resort HS Alpine Ski
4:00 pm Varsity Boys BB Practice Griffith (HS) Gym Varsity Boys Basketball
5:30 pm JV GBB @ Oxbow Oxbow JV Girls Basketball
6:00 pm Varsity GBB @ Oxbow Oxbow Varsity Girls Basketball
Thu 2
4:00 pm Varsity Boys BB Practice Griffith (HS) Gym Varsity Boys Basketball
Fri 3
3:30 pm GHO Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
4:30 pm Boys Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
7:00 pm #7 Varsity Boys Basketball @ #2 Enosburg VPA Quarterfinal Enosburg Varsity Boys Basketball
Sat 4
6:00 pm #2 BHO vs #7 MVU VPA Quarterfinal Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
6:00 pm #6 GHO @ #3 MVU (Highgate) VPA Quarterfinal Highgate Arena Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
Sun 5  
Mon 6
9:00 am Alpine @ GS States TBD HS Alpine Ski
3:30 pm Boys Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
5:00 pm Annual Meetings - Harwood/Waterbury Duxbury/HUUSD Library Community
7:30 pm HUUSD Board Meeting Library WWSU
Tue 7
9:00 am Alpine @ SL States TBD HS Alpine Ski
3:30 pm Boys Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
4:30 pm GHO Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
6:00 pm #2 BHO vs #3 Burr & Burton VPA Semifinal Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
Wed 8
2:45 pm Driver Education Guest Speaker Room 119 High School
3:15 pm Mentoring Meeting Room 109 WWSU
5:15 pm HUUSD Communication Committee Meeting Library School Board
6:00 pm HUUSD Board Meeting Library WWSU
6:00 pm MS & HS Spring Sports Parent/Athlete/Coach Meeting Auditorium
Harwood Griffith Gymnasium
Varsity Softball
Varsity Girls Tennis
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Boys Tennis
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Varsity Baseball
MS Track and Field
JV Softball
JV Girls Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
JV Baseball
HS Track and Field
HS Golf
Girls Varsity Golf
Thu 9
4:30 pm HUUSD Negotiations Workgroup Faculty Room
LRC Conference Room
Library
WWSU
6:00 pm #2 BHO vs #4 NCU D2 Championship (UVM) Gutterson Fieldhouse Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
Fri 10
7:00 am HUMS Dance Harwood Union Middle School Middle School
7:00 pm HUMS FUn Night MS Multipurpose Room (Gym)
Harwood Union Middle School
Middle School
Sat 11  
Sun 12  
Mon 13
2:45 pm Driver Education Guest Speaker Room 119 High School
3:00 pm JV/Varsity Baseball Pitchers and Catchers Indoor Practice Griffith (HS) Gym JV Baseball
Varsity Baseball
3:00 pm SAT Prep Course Room 113
Room 115
High School