Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
9:30 am Varsity Girls Basketball Practice Harwood Griffith Gymnasium Varsity Girls Basketball
5:00 pm Boys Lacrosse Open Gym Harwood Griffith Gymnasium JV Boys Lacrosse
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Mon 2
9:30 am Alpine @ State Championship (GS) Okemo HS Alpine Ski
3:00 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice Harwood Griffith Gymnasium Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 pm Boys Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
4:30 pm Girls Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
Tue 3
9:30 am Alpine @ State Championship (SL) Suicide Six Ski Resort HS Alpine Ski
3:45 pm Girls Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
6:00 pm #1 BHOC v. #8 Missisquoi (VPA Quarterfinals) Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
7:00 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice Harwood Griffith Gymnasium Varsity Girls Basketball
Wed 4
6:00 pm #4 GHOC v. #5 Middlebury (VPA Quarterfinals) Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
7:00 pm #3 GBB v. #14 Missisquoi (VPA Playdowns) Harwood Griffith Gymnasium Varsity Girls Basketball
Thu 5
3:00 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice Harwood Griffith Gymnasium Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 pm Boys Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
4:30 pm Girls Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
Fri 6
3:00 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice Harwood Griffith Gymnasium Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 pm Boys Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
4:30 pm Girls Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
5:00 pm #4 GHOC @ #1 BCHS (VPA Quarterfinals) Leddy Park Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
Sat 7
1:00 pm #3 GBB v. #6 Mt. Abraham (VPA Quarterfinals) Harwood Griffith Gymnasium Varsity Girls Basketball
4:00 pm #1 BHOC v. #4 Hartford (VPA Semi-Finals) Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
Sun 8
5:00 pm Boys Lacrosse Open Gym Harwood Griffith Gymnasium JV Boys Lacrosse
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Mon 9
3:00 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice Harwood Griffith Gymnasium Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 pm Boys Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
Tue 10
3:00 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice Harwood Griffith Gymnasium Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 pm Boys Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
4:30 pm Girls Ice Hockey Practice Ice Center of Washington West Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
6:15 pm Quilt Guild Harwood Union High School Community
7:00 pm HUUSD Band Night Concert Auditorium
Harwood Union High School
Band
Harwood
Wed 11
6:00 pm #1 BHOC v. #3 Milton (D-II State Championship) Gutterson Fieldhouse Varsity Boys Ice Hockey