Harwood Union Calendar
Last updated:
2/2/2024 4:14 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV BBB vs. Vergennes
6:00p
MS/HS Gymnastics @ South Burlington
7:00p
Varsity BBB vs. Vergennes
31
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
1
2
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV BBB vs. U-32
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity BBB vs. U-32
3
12:00p
Alpine @ Cochrans (GS)
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4
TBD
MS Wrestling @ Mill River
10:00a
HS Wrestling @ Otter Valley
10:00a
MS/HS Nordic @ U-32 (Skate)
12:00p
MS/HS Gymnastics @ South Burlington
1:00p
JV GBB @ Northfield
1:00p
Varsity GBB @ Northfield
3:00p
BHOC vs. Mt. Mansfield
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
GHOC @ BCHS
5
6
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
BHOC vs. U-32
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
2nd Semester Driver's Ed Mtg
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
JV GBB @ Mt. Abraham
7
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
3:30p
GHOC vs. Stowe
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV BBB vs. Lake Region
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
6:30p
Wrestling @ CVU
7:00p
Varsity BBB vs. Lake Region
8
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:30p
GHOC vs. Stowe
5:30p
JV GBB vs. Peoples Academy
6:00p
BHOC vs. Milton
6:30p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity GBB vs. Peoples Academy
9
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
3:30p
MS/HS Nordic @ Colchester HS (Prologue)
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV BBB @ Lyndon Institute
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity BBB @ Lyndon Institute
10
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV GBB @ Stowe
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ Stowe
11
TBD
JV/MS Wrestling @ Mt. Abraham
10:00a
MS/HS Nordic @ Sleepy Hollow (Distance Classic)
3:00p
GHOC vs. Rutland
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
BHOC @ U-32
12
10:00a
Alpine @ Mt. Ellen (SL)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
13
10:00a
Alpine @ Mt. Ellen (GS)
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS/HS Nordic @ Cochrans (Climb)
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV BBB vs. Vergennes
7:00p
Varsity BBB vs. Vergennes
14
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV GBB @ Montpelier
7:00p
HS Gymnastics vs. St. Johnsbury
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ Montpelier
15
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
GHOC vs. Missisquoi
5:30p
JV BBB @ Montpelier
6:00p
Art Show
6:00p
Art Show
7:00p
Varsity BBB @ Montpelier
8:00p
BHOC @ Missisquoi
16
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
HUHS Junior Parent Night
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS/HS Gymnastics @ Milton
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
17
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Essex Classic
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV GBB vs. Lake Region
7:00p
Varsity GBB vs. Lake Region
18
TBD
All State HS Auditions (CVU)
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Essex Classic
12:30p
MS/HS Nordic @ The Range (Mixed Relay)
3:00p
BHOC vs. Lyndon Institute
3:45p
GHOC @ Brattleboro
19
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
20
3:00p
GHOC @ Brattleboro
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
21
2:30p
MS/HS Nordic @ Trapps (Race)
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice *CANCELLED*
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV BBB vs. Lamoille
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity BBB vs. Lamoille
22
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV GBB vs. Lyndon Institute
6:00p
BHOC @ Hartford
6:00p
Wrestling @ Middlebury
7:00p
Varsity GBB vs. Lyndon Institute
23
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
24
10:00a
Alpine @ Jay Peak (GS)
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV GBB @ U-32
7:00p
MS/HS Gymnastics vs. Middlebury
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ U-32
25
TBD
HS/MS Wrestling @ Vergennes
11:00a
JV BBB @ Thetford Academy
12:30p
Varsity BBB @ Thetford Academy
3:00p
GHOC vs. U-32
5:00p
BHOC vs. Burr & Burton
26
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
27
1:00p
Alpine @ Cochrans (SL)
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV GBB @ Middlebury
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ Middlebury
28
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic @ BFA St. Albans (Classic)
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
GHOC @ Middlebury
5:30p
JV BBB vs. Lyndon Institute
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
Wrestling @ Spaulding
7:00p
Varsity BBB vs. Lyndon Institute
29
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:45p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV GBB @ Lamoille
6:00p
BHOC vs. Burlington
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ Lamoille
30
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV BBB @ Oxbow
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity BBB @ Oxbow
31
9:30a
Alpine @ Smugglers Notch (GS)
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic Ski Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Ice Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV GBB vs. Thetford Academy
7:00p
Varsity GBB vs. Thetford Academy
1
TBD
HS/MS Wrestling @ Mt. Mansfield
9:30a
Alpine @ Smugglers Notch (GS/SL)
10:00a
MS/HS Gymnastics @ Randolph
3:00p
GHOC vs. Essex
7:00p
BHOC @ Milton