Harwood Union Calendar
Last updated:
2/2/2024 4:14 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Winter Sports Practices Begin
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:15p
HS (Only) Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Mad River Chorale
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
27
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
28
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:15p
HS (Only) Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
29
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
HS Winter Concert
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
30
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Student Recital Series
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
GHOC v. Stowe (Scrimmage)
5:30p
JV BBB v. Otter Valley (Scrimmage)
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Otter Valley (Scrimmage)
1
New England Music Festival Auditions
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
JV GBB @ Hazen (Scrimmage)
2:30p
Varsity GBB @ Hazen (Scrimmage)
4:00p
BHOC @ Hartford (Scrimmage)
5:50p
GHOC @ Woodstock (Scrimmage)
2
3
3:00p
HS Musical Audition Workshop
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Mad River Chorale
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV GBB v. Twinfield (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Varsity GBB v. Twinfield (Scrimmage)
5
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV BBB v. BFA Fairfax (Scrimmage)
6:15p
GHOC @ Essex (Scrimmage)
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. BFA Fairfax (Scrimmage)
6
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
3:30p
HUUSD Adm. Meeting
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
MS Winter Concert
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7
3:00p
CyberPatriots
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
BHOC v. Stowe (Scrimmage)
5:30p
JV GBB v. Middlebury (Scrimmage)
6:00p
HS (ONLY) Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity GBB v. Middlebury (Scrimmage)
8
TBD
JV/MS Wrestling @ Otter Valley
TBD
Varsity Wrestling @ St. Johnsbury Early Bird Tourn.
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
JV BBB @ White River Valley School (Scrimmage)
12:30p
Varsity BBB @ White River Valley School (Scrimmage)
9
10
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
11
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV GBB @ Stowe
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity GBB @ Stowe
6:15p
Quilt Guild
12
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
Farm to School Meeting
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
GHOC @ Spaulding
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
13
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV BBB @ Peoples Academy
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity BBB @ Peoples Academy
14
10:00a
Alpine @ Mad River (Slalom)
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV GBB @ Peoples Academy
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ Peoples Academy
8:00p
BHOC @ Mt. Mansfield (Burchard Tournament Game)
15
TBD
BHOC @ Burchard Tournament (Cons./Champ.)
TBD
Varsity Wrestling @ Granville, NY
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
MS/HS Nordic @ Rikert
2:30p
HS Gymnastics @ St. Johnsbury
5:00p
GHOC v. CVU
16
12:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
17
10:00a
Alpine @ Burke (GS)
2:45p
Driver Education Makeup
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV BBB @ Montpelier
7:30p
Varsity BBB @ Montpelier
18
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Video Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Home Meet
19
TBD
JV & MS Wrestling @ Randolph
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic @ Craftsbury
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
5:00p
BHOC @ U-32
5:30p
JV GBB v. Vergennes
6:00p
GHOC v. Rice
7:00p
Varsity GBB v. Vergennes
20
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
HUUSD Adm. Meeting
5:30p
JV BBB v. Hartford
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Hartford
21
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS/HS Nordic @ Colchester HS
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
HS Gymnastics v. Randolph
7:00p
MS Gymnastics v. Randolph
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
22
TBD
JV & MS Wrestling @ Milton
TBD
Varsity Wrestling @ Mt. Abe
12:00p
JV GBB @ Missisquoi
1:30p
Varsity GBB @ Missisquoi
6:30p
BHOC @ Mt. Mansfield
23
10:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
24
25
26
10:00a
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
BHOC v. Stowe
27
10:00a
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Shootaround
5:00p
HS Gymnastics @ CVU
5:30p
JV BBB @ Vergennes
5:30p
JV GBB v. Northfield
7:00p
Varsity BBB @ Vergennes
7:00p
Varsity GBB v. Northfield
28
TBD
Varsity Wrestling @ Middlebury
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
29
TBD
Varsity Wrestling @ Middlebury
10:00a
MS/HS Nordic @ Sleepy Hollow
1:00p
GHOC v. Hartford (at Kreitzberg Arena)
3:00p
BHOC @ Northfield
30
10:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
31
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
1
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
5:30p
JV BBB v. Milton
5:30p
JV GBB @ Vergennes
7:00p
GHOC @ BFA St. Albans
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Milton
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ Vergennes
3
10:00a
Alpine @ Smugglers Notch (Slalom)
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HUUSD Adm. Meeting
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
HS Gymnastics @ Essex
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV BBB @ U-32
6:00p
HU International Trips Meeting
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity BBB @ U-32
5
10:00a
MS/HS Nordic @ U-32
11:30a
JV GBB v. Montpelier
1:00p
Varsity GBB v. Montpelier
4:30p
GHOC @ Essex
7:00p
BHOC v. Brattleboro