Harwood Union Calendar
Last updated:
2/2/2024 4:14 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
10:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
28
10:00a
Alpine @ Cochrans (Slalom)
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
BHOC v. U-32
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV BBB v. Lake Region
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Lake Region
29
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:00p
JV GBB @ Montpelier
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity GBB @ Montpelier
30
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
5:00p
GHOC v. Burr & Burton
5:30p
JV BBB v. U-32
6:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Randolph
7:00p
BHOC v. Hartford
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. U-32
31
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
MS/HS Nordic @ Tour de Chittenden Day 1
5:30p
JV GBB v. Lyndon Institute
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity GBB v. Lyndon Institute
1
9:30a
Alpine @ Smugglers Notch (GS)
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV BBB v. Thetford Academy
7:00p
Gymnastics v. South Burlington
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Thetford Academy
2
TBD
MS/ Varsity Wrestling Mt. Mansfield
9:30a
Alpine @ Smugglers Notch (Slalom)
10:00a
MS/HS Nordic @ Tour de Chittenden Day 2
11:30a
JV GBB v. Oxbow
1:00p
Varsity GBB v. Oxbow
1:45p
GHOC @ CVU
6:00p
BHOC v. St. Johnsbury
3
7:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
10:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4
TBD
Varsity Wrestling @ Williamstown
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:10p
BHOC @ Colchester
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
3:45p
MS/HS Nordic @ Tour de Chittenden Day 3
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV BBB v. Peoples
5:30p
JV GBB @ U-32
6:45p
Mad River Chorale
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Peoples
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ U-32
5
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
6
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
GHOC v. Brattleboro
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV BBB @ Lamoille
6:00p
HS Gymnastics @ Randolph
7:00p
BHOC v. Milton
7:00p
Varsity BBB @ Lamoille
7
TBD
MS/ JV Wrestling @ Randolph
2:40p
Driver Education Makeup
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HUUSD Adm. Meeting
5:30p
JV GBB v. Lamoille
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Varsity GBB v. Lamoille
7:00p
Winooski Valley District IV Jazz Festival
8
10:00a
Alpine @ Mad River (Slalom)
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV BBB v. Williamstown
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
MS Gymnastics State Meet
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Williamstown
7:00p
Winooski Valley District IV Jazz Festival
9
TBD
Varsity Wrestling @ St. Johnsbury
2:00p
JV GBB @ Randolph
3:30p
Varsity GBB @ Randolph
7:00p
BHOC v. Missisquoi
7:00p
GHOC @ Missisquoi
10
4:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
11
10:00a
Alpine @ Mt. Ellen (GS)
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:15p
GHOC @ Stowe
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
HU International Dinner
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:45p
Mad River Chorale
12
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS Gymnastics @ Randolph
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
Quilt Guild
7:00p
HU Jazz Night Concert
13
MS Basketball Games & Practices *CANCELLED*
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
5:00p
GHOC v. Middlebury
5:30p
JV BBB v. Randolph
7:00p
BHOC @ Lyndon Institute
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Randolph
14
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic @ Hard'ack
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
15
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Poetry Out Loud competition
3:00p
Student Recital Series
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS & HS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
MS Fun Night
16
TBD
MS/ JV Wrestling @ Spaulding
10:00a
MS/HS Nordic @ U-32
11:30a
JV GBB v. Thetford Academy
1:00p
Varsity GBB v. Thetford Academy
2:00p
GHOC @ Hartford
2:00p
Gymnastics @ State Championship
5:00p
BHOC v. Northfield
17
10:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
18
2:00p
Alpine Skiing @ Cochrans (SL Race)
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:30p
JV BBB v. Williamstown
5:45p
Community Wellness Night
6:45p
Mad River Chorale
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Williamstown
19
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Nordic @ BFA-Fairfax
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV GBB @ Williamstown
7:00p
HUUSD Band Night Concert (Grades 6-8)
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ Williamstown
20
10:00a
Alpine @ Hard'ack (Slalom)
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
BHOC @ Brattleboro
5:30p
GHOC v. NCU/LI
5:30p
JV BBB v. Montpelier
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Montpelier
21
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
MS & HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HUUSD Adm. Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV GBB @ Lake Region
7:00p
Varsity GBB @ Lake Region
22
3:00p
HS Nordic Practice
3:00p
MS Nordic Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Hockey Practice
4:00p
Wrestling @ State Championships
4:30p
Girls Hockey Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV BBB @ Oxbow
7:00p
Varsity BBB @ Oxbow
23
10:00a
Wrestling @ State Championships
4:15p
GHOC @ U-32
6:00p
BHOC @ North Country
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
24
7:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
25
9:30a
Alpine @ NVAC Districts (GS)
2:00p
BHOC @ Lyndon Institute
3:30p
GHOC v. Brattleboro
5:30p
JV BBB @ Lamoille
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity BBB @ Lamoille
26
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
Alpine @ NVAC Districts (Slalom)
10:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
#6 Girls Basketball v. #11 Lamoille (VPA Playdowns)
27
9:30a
Alpine @ NVAC Districts (GS)
5:30p
GHOC v. Spaulding
5:30p
JV BBB v. Lyndon Institute
6:00p
BHOC @ Burr & Burton
7:00p
Varsity BBB v. Lyndon Institute
28
9:30a
Alpine @ NVAC Districts (Slalom)
9:30a
HS Nordic @ State Meet (Skate)
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
1
7:30a
Bus Clinic
10:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2
11:30a
JV BBB v. Randolph
1:00p
Varsity BBB v. Randolph
2:00p
#6 Girls Basketball @ #3 Fair Haven (VPA Quarterfinals)
4:00p
#8 Boys Hockey v. #9 Milton (VPA Playdowns)